Zásady ochrany osobných údajov

Kto sme

We are Hubei Ruiguang Machinery Co., Limited. This is our official website: https://pipepunching.com.

Your Rights

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at [email protected]. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Hubei Ruiguang Machinery Co., Limited, on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( pipepunching.com ). (the ?Service?). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

To learn more about what cookies is included and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to below.

     1. Functional Cookie

Functional cookies help perform certain functionalities like improving website page loading speed by a cache plugin. Litespeed sets this cookie to provide the prevention of cached pages.

     2. Analytics Cookie

Analytical cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. These cookies help provide information on metrics such as the number of visitors, bounce rate, traffic source, etc. 

CookieDurationDescription
_gcl_au3 monthsGoogle Tag Manager sets the cookie to experiment advertisement efficiency of websites using their services.
_ga_*1 year 1 month 4 daysGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to store and count page views.
_ga1 year 1 month 4 daysGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to calculate visitor, session and campaign data and track site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognise unique visitors.
_gid1 dayGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to store information on how visitors use a website while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the collected data includes the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.
_gat_gtag_UA_*1 minuteGoogle Analytics sets this cookie to store a unique user ID.

     3. Third Party Cookie

Articles on this site may include embedded videos. We use embedded videos to show our machines’ operation.

          Vložené videá

Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the Youtube website.

Tieto webové stránky môžu o vás zhromažďovať údaje, používať súbory cookie, vkladať ďalšie sledovanie tretích strán a monitorovať vašu interakciu s týmto vloženým obsahom vrátane sledovania vašej interakcie s vloženým obsahom, ak máte účet a ste na danej webovej lokalite prihlásení.

          Third Party Links; Use Of Your Information

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CookieDurationDescription
YSCsessionYoutube sets this cookie to track the views of embedded videos on Youtube pages.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE6 monthsYouTube sets this cookie to measure bandwidth, determining whether the user gets the new or old player interface.
VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATA6 monthsYouTube sets this cookie to store the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain.

How We Use Your Information

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/ Promotional
  • Targeted advertising

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Adwords

We use Google Analytics and Adwords codes to advertise our machines pages, and these codes may collect data such as page views actions, and visitor regions. We use industry-standard website tracking and delivery technology to serve you relevant advertising on and off the Services. Our services display advertisements to you via targeted advertising methods. This permits us to show you certain advertising about products and services tailored to your individual interests based on information we receive from visitors of the Services and by third-parties. You may also see certain ads through your use of the Services because we participate in advertising networks. Ad networks allow us to target our advertising to users through the use of click-stream, demographic, behavioral and contextual information. The use of third-party tracking technologies to collect this information is often subject to their own privacy policies.

We require such third party?s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.


Security

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Hubei Ruiguang Machinery Co., Limited, email: [email protected]. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.